trophy room

2016 Award Winners Club Awards

Spirit of the Breakaways The Courage of Burridge Award

Tram Nguyen

---------
Club Person of the Year

Kristie Fox

----------
Rookie of the Year

Alex Bowen

Premier Div. 2016

Players Player
Anna Ruut
---------
Best & Fairest
Anna Ruut
---------
Golden Boot
Laura Holdsworth
---------
Coach's Award
Hayley Warren
---------
Defender of the Year
Tram Nguyen
---------
Most Improved
Michelle Bova

Div. One 2016

Player’s Player
Edel Power
---------
Best and Fairest
Frankie Hocking
---------
Golden Boot
Verna Illes
---------
Coach’s Award
Laura Hancock
---------
Defender of the Year
Lauren Foy
---------
Most Improved
Georgie Lancaster

Premier Division 

Winners Are Grinners!

Division One

2015 Award Winners Club Awards

Spirit of the Breakaways The Courage of Burridge Award

Alex Schroder

---------
Club Person of the Year

Kristie Fox

---------

Rookie of the Year

Claire Groom

premier division

Player’s Player
Codie Briggs
---------
Best and Fairest
Frankie Hocking
---------
Coach’s Award
Alex Schroder
---------
Golden Boot
Verna Iles
---------
Defender of the Year
Frankie Hocking
---------
Most Improved

Rosie Morison

division 1

Player’s Player
Tram Nguyen
---------
Best and Fairest
Steph Foster
---------
Coach’s Award
Hayley Legg
----------
Golden Boot
Steph Foster
---------
Defender of the Year
Tram Nguyen
---------
Most Improved
Terri-Ann 'Ninja'  Martin

A Classic from the archives! 2013.

2014 Award Winners

Club Person of the Year

Angela Jornet

---------
Rookie of the Year

Belinda Small

---------
Player’s Player

Anna Ruut

---------
Best and Fairest

Natasha Devlin

----------
Coach’s Award

Anna Ruut

----------
Golden Boot

Bec Burridge

---------
Defender of the Year

Rosie Graham

---------
Most Improved

Belinda Small

2013 Award Winners

Club Person of the Year

Angela Jornet

---------
Rookie of the Year

Anna Ruut

---------
Player’s Player

Tobi Noble

---------
Best and Fairest

Codie Briggs

----------
Coach’s Award

Codie Briggs

---------
Golden Boot

Verna Iles

---------
Defender of the Year

Rosie Graham

---------
Most Improved

Salome (Sal) Cerda-Vargas

 

2012 Award Winners

Club Person of the Year

Paula Bartlett & Salome (Sal) Cerda-Vargas

---------
ROOKIE OF THE YEAR &
Player’s Player

Anna Ruut 

---------
Best and Fairest

Georgia Verkuylen

---------
Coach's Award

Tobi Noble 

---------
Defender of the Year

Rosie Graham

Preso' night 2014... oh what a night! Palms anyone?!?...

2011 Award Winners

Club Person of the Year

Nikki Low

---------
Rookie of the Year

Edwina Illman

---------
Player’s Player

Gerogia Verkuylen & Tahneal James-Moody

---------
Best and Fairest

Natasha Devlin

---------
Coach's Award

Verna Iles

---------
Defender of the Year

Kylie Williamson & Angela Jornet

2011 Defender of the Yr! AJM

2010 Award  Winners

Club Person of the Year

Natasha Devlin

---------
Rookie of the Year

Tahneal James-Moody

---------
Player’s Player

Cassie Lees

---------
Best and Fairest

Natasha Devlin  

---------
Coach's Award

Brooke Davis

---------
Defender of The Year

Evelyn Synnott & Rosie Graham

Presidents Rock! Past & Present!

2009 Award Winners

Best & Fairest

Cassie Lees

---------
Player’s Player

Verna Iles

2008 AWARD WINNERS

Rookie of the Year

Terri Ryan

---------
Player’s Player & Coach's Award

Nic Roach

2007 Award Winners

Rookie of the Year

Krystle Thompson

---------
Player’s Player 

Natalie Redford

---------
Best and Fairest

Nic Roach

---------
Coach's Award

Penny Wilmont

Take a few trophies home! Great season girls! 2015